Programme of the XV International Economic Forum

«RUSSIA — ISLAMIC WORLD: KAZANFORUM» 2024

DOWNLOAD CONFIGURATION
The district meeting of the Russian Expert Center. Ministerial sessions on the following areas
14 May,
09:00-10:00
SEZ "Innopolis"
Official opening ceremony of the Halal Trade Fair
14 May,
14:00-15:00
Opening of the tournament of young chefs, presentation of cultural performances
15 May,
08:00–10:30
Fire
Registration of participants at the Kazan Expo IEC (during the whole day)
15 May,
09:00-10:00
Guarantees of economic security and mitigation of threats in the context of expanding business communications with the Islamic world (Prosecutor General's Office of Russia)
15 May,
10:00-11:00
Imperial Hall, Kazan(Privolzhsky) Federal University
Russia – countries of the Islamic world: development of cooperation in the field of pharmaceuticals (Ministry of Industry and Trade of Russia)
15 May,
10:00-11:30
Hall 2 (round table)
Press conferences
15 May,
10:00-11:30
Media center
Opening Ceremony X Kazan Forum of Young Entrepreneurs of the OIC Countries (Young Entrepreneurs Forum)
15 May,
10:00-11:30
Hall 10
WORKING SESSION “OIC AS THE CENTER OF A NEW MULTIPOLAR WORLD”
15 May,
10:00-11:30
Hall 11
Islamic Financial Products (Interfax)
15 May,
10:00-11:30
Hall 12
Presentation of Expert Blogging Opportunities. Online catalog of Russian bloggers (Opora Russia)
15 May,
10:00-11:30
Hall 8
District meeting of the Russian Export Center. Meetings with representatives of the Volga Federal District business community
15 May,
10:00-11:30
Hall 7
Meeting of the working group on tourism within the framework of the Joint Russian-Malaysian Commission on Economic, Scientific, Technical and Cultural Cooperation (Ministry of Economic Development of the Russian Federation)
15 May,
10:00-11:30
Hall 5
Islam and sports: features of physical education and sports events (Ministry of Sport of Russia)
15 May,
10:00-11:30
Hall 3
Guarantees of economic security and mitigation of threats in the context of expanding business communications with the Islamic world (Prosecutor General's Office of Russia)
15 May,
10:00-14:30
Hall 9
Strategy for the development of modern and traditional medicine in the CIS countries, BRICS, SCO, EAEU (ASI)
15 May,
10:00–11:30
1st floor, 3rd pavilion
Course on Islamic finance. Fundamentals of Islamic Finance (Shariah Standards Development Organization AAOIFI)
15 May,
10:00–11:30
Hall 4
The future of capital cities. New architecture, comfortable environment and modern infrastructure
15 May,
10:00–11:30
Hall "Nature"
Business of young people: the power of communities in building international cultural and economic ties (Rosmolodezh.Business)
15 May,
10:00–11:30
Hall 1
The Islamic world and the development of twinning ties: what's next? (Russian cooperation)
15 May,
10:00–11:30
Hall 6
Plenary session of the OIC Women's Forum. Welcoming remarks (State Council of the Republic of Tatarstan, Merhamet)
15 May,
10:30–12:00
1st floor, 2nd pavilion
UNESCO THEMATIC INITIATIVE “ASTRONOMY AND WORLD HERITAGE”: ROLE IN EXPANDING RESEARCH CAPACITY AND UNESCO NOMINATION
15 May,
11:00-12:00
Small (Blue) Conference Hall,Kazan (Volga Region) Federal University
Meeting of Ambassadors Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of Foreign States in Russia (by invitation)
15 May,
11:00-20:00
Meeting of Ambassadors Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of Foreign States in Russia (by invitation)
15 May,
11:00-20:00
"Welcome to Russia and Tatarstan!" - performance from dance group Crystall
15 May,
11:00–12:00
Fire
Restaurant and Cafe Food Hall
15 May,
11:00–18:00
Fire
LIVING HERITAGE AND EDUCATION: UNESCO ASSOCIATED SCHOOLS AND THEIR IMPORTANCE IN THE SUCCESSION OF SPECIALISTS AND EXPERTS
15 May,
12:00-12:30
University of Management "TISBI"
Restaurant and Cafe Food Hall
15 May,
12:00–12:20
Fire
Performances by national cultural groups of the Republic of Tatarstan: DJ Malsi Music Singer Ilgiz Shaykhraziev Tatar national interactive programm
15 May,
12:30–13:15
Fire
Digital design and fashion industry: national aspect (Ministry of Culture of the Republic of Tatarstan)
15 May,
12:30–14:00
1st floor, 2nd pavilion
Meeting of the Chambers of Commerce and Industry of the OIC countries (by invitation)
15 May,
13:00-14:30
Hall 2 (round table)
Press conferences
15 May,
13:00-14:30
Media center
Main trends in the transformation of the information field in the modern world and OIC countries (Tatmedia, UNA)
15 May,
13:00-14:30
Hall 1
Presentation of the finalists’ startups in the format of a pitch session in front of experts (Forum of Young Entrepreneurs)
15 May,
13:00-14:30
Hall 10
Breakthrough Russian technologies for mature oil and gas fields in the context of a new paradigm - economic efficiency, digital transformation and decarbonization (KFU)
15 May,
13:00-14:30
Hall 12
International cooperation of small businesses - new opportunities for development (Opora Russia)
15 May,
13:00-14:30
Hall 8
District meeting of the Russian Export Center. Meetings with representatives of the Volga Federal District business community
15 May,
13:00-14:30
Hall 7
Meeting on bilateral cooperation between Russia and Saudi Arabia in the field of tourism (Ministry of Economic Development of Russia)
15 May,
13:00-14:30
Hall 5
Sports and spiritual and moral education (Ministry of Sport of Russia)
15 May,
13:00-14:30
Hall 3
LECTURE ON ESG
15 May,
13:00–14:30
Hall "Nature"
The role of women in politics (State Council of the Republic of Tatarstan, Merhamet)
15 May,
13:00–14:30
Hall 6
Coordination of the development of organic and halal agricultural production (Academy of Sciences of the Republic of Tatarstan)
15 May,
13:00–14:30
1st floor, 3rd pavilion
Technological diplomacy: challenges and prospects (Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the Russian Federation)
15 May,
13:00–14:30
Hall 11
Domestic tourism as a driver of urban development
15 May,
13:00–14:30
Hall "Stone"
International partnership in geospatial support of states (Rosreestr)
15 May,
13:00–14:30
Wood
Course on Islamic finance. Introduction to Basic Islamic Financial Contracts (AAOIFI Shariah Standards Development Organization)
15 May,
13:00–17:00
Hall 4
Сulinary workshop "How to extract the maximum color from saffron" by a member of the international jury - Sanaz Sadeghian, Iran
15 May,
13:15–13:45
Fire
Culinary workshop "Proper dought for beshbarnak" by a member of the international jury, founder of the Chef-Shu Culinary School from the Kyrgyz Republic Association of Chefs at the State Lyceum 93 Sharipov Shukhrat, Kyrgyzstan
15 May,
14:00–14:30
Fire
Award Ceremony of the Yunus Akhmetzyanov International Young Chefs Tournament 2024, students league
15 May,
14:30–15:00
Fire
JOURNEY TO THE FUTURE: TOURIST POTENTIAL OF UZBEKISTAN AND RUSSIA
15 May,
14:30–17:00
1st floor, 2nd pavilion
Meeting of Ambassadors Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of foreign states in Russia (by invitation)
15 May,
15:00-16:30
Hall 2 (round table)
Industrial dialogue "Russia-Uzbekistan" (Ministry of Industry and Trade of Russia)
15 May,
15:00-17:00
Hall 7
Press conferences
15 May,
15:00-17:00
Media center
Cybersecurity of the Future: Towards Digital Immunity(Kaspersky Lab, Innostage)
15 May,
15:00-17:00
Hall 12
Mutual integration of wellness practices of the Muslim world in the BRICS countries (BRICS Health Coalition)
15 May,
15:00-17:00
Hall 8
Development of the Russian tourism sector according to Halal standards (Rosaccreditation)
15 May,
15:00-17:00
Hall 5
Russia-Afghanistan (Russian Business Center in Afghanistan)
15 May,
15:00-17:00
Hall 9
Introduction of artificial intelligence into creative production and education (Ministry of Culture of the Republic of Tatarstan)
15 May,
15:00-17:00
Hall 3
Round table on the development of hockey in Islamic countries (Ministry of Sport of Russia)
15 May,
15:00-17:00
1st floor
Presentation of startup projects (ASI)
15 May,
15:00–17:00
1st floor, 3rd pavilion
Bilateral meetings of young diplomats (Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the Russian Federation)
15 May,
15:00–17:00
Hall 11
Promotion of national and traditional culture through creative entrepreneurs (Young Entrepreneurs Forum)
15 May,
15:00–17:00
Hall 10
Search for cultural and national identity in modern architecture
15 May,
15:00–17:00
Hall "Stone"
Consolidation of information space or its segmentation (Tatmedia, UNA)
15 May,
15:00–17:00
Hall 1
Women for a healthy society: advanced ideas, projects, technologies that unite countries (Eurasian Women's Forum)
15 May,
15:00–17:00
Hall 6
Award Ceremony of the Yunus Akhmetzyanov International Young Chefs Tournament 2024, students league
15 May,
16:30–17:00
Fire
Meeting of Ambassadors Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of Foreign States in Russia (by invitation)
15 May,
17:00-18:30
Welcome Gala dinner summarizing the results of the “Halal Business woman” and “Halal Charity woman” awards
15 May,
18:00-20:00
Screenings of performances, exhibitions in theaters and museums of Kazan Film screenings (Mir Cinema) Excursion programs
15 May,
18:30-20:00
Islamic Countries Hockey Development Organization Tournament
15 May,
18:30-20:00
MEETING OF THE FORUM PARTICIPANTS WITH THE DISTRICT OF THE REPUBLIC OF TATARSTAN R.N. MINNIKHANOV
15 May,
9:00-10:00
Hall 11
GRAND OPENING OF THE INTERNATIONAL EXHIBITION “RUSSIA HALAL EXPO” 2024
15 May,
9:00-10:00
1st floor, 2nd pavilion
Grand Final of the Yunus Akhmetzyanov International Young Chefs Tournament of Islamic Countries: Azerbaijan Egypt Kazakhstan Kyrgyz Republic Lebanon Malaysia
16 May,
08:00–10:30
Fire
Russia-Islamic World Strategic Vision Group Meeting
16 May,
09:30-12:00
It-Park named after B.
NAAIR Global: Congress of Investment Agencies of Islamic Countries (NAAIR, RUIE)
16 May,
10:00-11:30
Hall 12
Workshop Media (Union of OIC News Agencies (UNA))
16 May,
10:00-11:30
Media Center
Group work on cases (Young Entrepreneurs Forum)
16 May,
10:00-11:30
Hall 10
Introduction of client- centric principles into public administration: experience of tax authorities of Russia and CIS countries (Federal Tax Service of Russia)
16 May,
10:00-11:30
Hall 4
Business dialogue Russia Qatar (Business Russia)
16 May,
10:00-11:30
Hall 8
DEVELOPMENT OF A CIRCULAR ECONOMY IN OIC COUNTRIES
16 May,
10:00-11:30
Hall 7
Traditional family Values as the basis of a Strong Economy
16 May,
10:00-11:30
Hall 6
State audit is an instrument of trust and openness of government (Accounts Chamber)Public audit - an instrument of trust and openness of the authorities (Accounts Chamber)
16 May,
10:00-11:30
Hall 1 (theatrical seating)
Export of Russian halal products: a strategy for success (Ministry of Agriculture of Russia)
16 May,
10:00-11:30
Hall 3
B2B MEETINGS
16 May,
10:00-17:00
1st floor, 3rd pavilion
PRESENTATION OF THE BOARDING HOUSE PROJECT IN BALTASI DISTRICT
16 May,
10:00–11:00
Hall "Stone"
LECTURE: “DEVELOPMENT OF A MANAGEMENT SYSTEM BASED ON INTEGRITY AND VALUES: THE MALAYSIA EXPERIENCE”
16 May,
10:00–11:30
1st floor, 2nd pavilion
Navigating the Future: Standardizing & regulating Halal
16 May,
10:00–11:30
1st floor, 3rd pavilion
INVESTMENTS IN COMMERCIAL REAL ESTATE IN THE REGION
16 May,
10:00–11:30
Hall "Wood"
Made in Russia. Russia is the Greater Middle East. Export Cooperation Circuit (REC)
16 May,
10:00–11:30
Hall 2 (round table)
Financial structuring of international transactions (by request) (RT Investment and Venture Fund)
16 May,
10:00–11:30
Hall 9
Networking of diplomats. Russia as one of the world centers of Islamic education (Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the Russian Federation)
16 May,
10:00–11:30
Hall 11
Restaurant and Cafe Food Hall
16 May,
10:00–18:00
Hall "Fire"
THE ROLE OF UNESCO WORLD CULTURAL HERITAGE IN SUSTAINABLE DEVELOPMENT OF REGIONS
16 May,
11:00-12:30
Imperial Hall,Kazan (Volga Region) Federal University
PRESENTATION OF THE BOARDING HOUSE PROJECT IN BALTASI DISTRICT
16 May,
11:00–11:30
Hall "Stone"
"Welcome to Russia and Tatarstan!" - performance from dance group Crystall
16 May,
11:00–11:45
Fire
Performances by national cultural groups of the Republic of Tatarstan: DJ Malsi Music Singer Ilgiz Shaykhraziev Tatar national interactive programm
16 May,
11:45–12:10
Fire
Break
16 May,
12:00-13:00
Culinary workshop "Beef in sweet and sour sauce" by Svetlana Orlova, Auditor of the Russian Federation Accounts Chamber, Member of the KazanForum Organizing Council, and Alexey Chernov, brand chef of the T-Family group of companies
16 May,
12:30–13:00
Fire
INTEGRATION OF RESIDENTIAL COMPLEXES INTO NATURAL SPACE
16 May,
13:00-14:30
Hall "Nature"
The specifics of covering ethnoconfessional topics in video materials (RUPTLY Video Agency)
16 May,
13:00-14:30
Media Center
Round Table: Russia-Malaysia. Economic Aspects of Interregional Development (Embassy of the Russian Federation in Malaysia)
16 May,
13:00-14:30
Hall 2
Group work on cases (Young Entrepreneurs Forum)
16 May,
13:00-14:30
Hall 10
Implementation of partner educational projects in Russia and the OIC countries (Innopolis University)
16 May,
13:00-14:30
Hall 12
Advantages and features of creating high-tech production facilities in the UAE and KSA markets (Business Russia)
16 May,
13:00-14:30
Hall 8
Technical regulation and standardization in priority sectors of the economy (RF CCI)
16 May,
13:00-14:30
Hall 7
Success story: personal experience (State Council of the Republic of Tatarstan)
16 May,
13:00-14:30
Hall 6
50 Years Ahead: Creating a Training System for the Halal Industry (Roskachestvo, DUM Republic of Tatarstan, RII)
16 May,
13:00-14:30
Hall 3
PRESENTATION OF THE INTERNATIONAL TV BRICS NETWORK
16 May,
13:00–13:30
1st floor, 2nd pavilion
Halal Trade Dynamics: Private Sector Synergies and Trade Organizations
16 May,
13:00–14:30
1st floor, 3rd pavilion
Plenary session “humanitarian diplomacy and diplomacy of new spheres”
16 May,
13:00–14:30
Hall 11
Financial technologies in Islamic Finance: modern approaches and perspectives (Russian Islamic Institute)
16 May,
13:00–14:30
Hall 4
Specifics of covering ethno-confessional topics in video materials (RUPTLY Video Agency)
16 May,
14:00–14:30
1st floor, 2nd pavilion
Break
16 May,
14:30-15:00
TOURISM MANAGEMENT AND THE BEST PARTNERSHIP PROJECTS AT UNESCO WORLD HERITAGE SITES
16 May,
14:30-15:30
Imperial Hall,Kazan (Volga Region) Federal University
"Healthy nutririon for combating obesity and lifestyle diseases" by lifestyle influencer Shivalika Khanna, India
16 May,
14:30–15:00
Fire
Master class “Artificial Intelligence and its use in media" (Sputnik together with the Union of Information Agencies (UNA))
16 May,
15:00-17:00
Media Center
Strategic dialogue of infrastructure industrial sites: prospects for the development of industrial clusters in Russia and OIC countries (Association of Clusters, Technoparks and SEZs of Russia)
16 May,
15:00-17:00
Tree
Cultural code and traditionalvalues​​in raising children (Young Entrepreneurs Forum, ISESCO)
16 May,
15:00-17:00
Hall 10
The impact of generative artificial Intelligence on technological progress and business (Innopolis University)
16 May,
15:00-17:00
Hall 12
Regional cooperation in the field of flight safety (Ministry of Transport of the Russian Federation)
16 May,
15:00-17:00
Hall 8
Reaching a new level of development of manufacturing SMEs. Cooperation. Investments. Markets (RF CCI)
16 May,
15:00-17:00
Hall 7
Film industry collaboration (Ministry of Culture of the Republic of Tatarstan)
16 May,
15:00-17:00
Hall 6
Meeting of the Working Group on the Implementation of the Agreement between the Government of the Russian Federation and the Government of the Republic of Uzbekistan (Rostrud)
16 May,
15:00-17:00
Hall 2
Muslim friendly: presentation of the project (Roskachestvo)
16 May,
15:00-17:00
Hall 3
PRESENTATION OF THE BOARDING HOUSE PROJECT IN BALTASI DISTRICT
16 May,
15:00–15:30
Hall "Stone"
DJ-set for guests
16 May,
15:00–16:00
Fire
Islamic Neobank: world practice (Bank Tochka)
16 May,
15:00–17:00
Hall 4
Islamic fashion: national motifs and accessories (State Council of the Republic of Tatarstan, Merhamet)
16 May,
15:00–17:00
1st floor, 2nd pavilion
Halal Horizons Unveiled: Governmental and Chambers of Commerce Perspectives
16 May,
15:00–17:00
1st floor, 3rd pavilion
Ceremony of joining the International Association of Young Diplomats (MFA of the Russian Federation)
16 May,
15:00–17:00
Hall 11
The relationship between spatial data, construction and technology in the development of territories (Ministry of Construction of Russia, ECC Industrial Safety, RosKapStroy, Association "ABUKO")
16 May,
15:00–17:00
Hall "Nature"
Industrial Dialogue "Russia-Tajikistan" (Ministry of Industry and Trade of Russia)
16 May,
15:00–17:00
Hall 1
Cultural code - the basis for mutual understanding with foreign partners (Opora Russia)
16 May,
15:00–17:00
Hall 5
YOUTH MODEL OF THE UNESCO WORLD HERITAGE COMMITTEE
16 May,
15:30-16:30
Multilingual school "Adymnar"
Полилингвальная школа «Адымнар», ул. Бондаренко, 32 В. Ответственные: Прусс Н.М
16 May,
15:30-16:30
ALLIANCE OF FAMILY BUSINESS & PARTNERS IS A DRIVER OF SUSTAINABLE DEVELOPMENT OF TERRITORIES AND FAMILY BUSINESS
16 May,
15:30–17:00
Hall "Stone"
DJ-set for guests
16 May,
16:30–17:00
Fire
Screenings of performances, exhibitions in theaters and museums of Kazan Film screenings (Mir Cinema) Excursion programs
16 May,
17:00-19:00
Business game for business development and cooperation within the sphere, awarding of the leaders of the Russian real estate market, gala dinner of participants (Real Estate Exhibition, Cluster C)
16 May,
17:00-19:00
Ceremonial event on behalf of the Republic of Tatarstan
16 May,
18:00-20:00
Grand Final of the Yunus Akhmetzyanov International Young Chefs Tournament of Islamic Countries: Morocco Russian Federation Senegal Tunisia Uzbekistan
17 May,
08:00–10:30
Hall "Fire"
NEW FORMATS OF RESIDENTIAL COMPLEXES. DIALOGUE OF ARCHITECTURE, ART AND CITY
17 May,
10:00-11:30
Hall "Stone"
Russia-Iran (Consulate General of Iran in Kazan)
17 May,
10:00-11:30
Hall 1
55 years of the OIC: practical implementation multi-vector cooperation between Russia and The OIC for the purposes of dialogue (Permanent Mission of the Russian Federation to the OIC) Workshop Media (Union of OIC News Agencies (UNA))
17 May,
10:00-11:30
Media Center
BUILDING HOT CITIES
17 May,
10:00-11:30
Hall "Nature"
Meeting of the Russian- Tajik Business Council
17 May,
10:00-11:30
Hall 2
International cooperation in the field of electronic industry is the basis of national technological sovereignty: new challenges and unique opportunities (Innopolis SEZ)
17 May,
10:00-11:30
Hall 12
Features and algorithms for SMEs entering the market of countries of the Islamic world (Opora Russia)
17 May,
10:00-11:30
Hall 8
Family business as a brand of the national economy (RF CCI)
17 May,
10:00-11:30
Hall 7
Medical Halal Tourism (Ministry of Health of Russia)
17 May,
10:00-11:30
Hall 3
Partnership Financing in Russia: New Experience, First Assessments (Bank of Russia, Federation Council of the Federal Assembly of the Russian Federation)
17 May,
10:00-11:30
Hall 4
Development of international transport corridors passing through the countries of Asia and the Middle East (Ministry of Transport of Russia, ANO Directorate of International Transport Corridors)
17 May,
10:00-12:00
Hall 1 (theatrical seating)
SMART DEMOLITION AS A TOOL FOR IMPLEMENTING THE CONCEPT OF THE «CIRCULAR ECONOMY» IN THE FRAMEWORK OF ACHIEVING SUSTAINABLE DEVELOPMENT GOALS ADOPTED BY THE UN GENERAL ASSEMBLY
17 May,
10:00–11:30
Tree
ROUND TABLE “RUSSIA-KYRGYZSTAN”
17 May,
10:00–11:30
Hall 9
Cultural heritage of the Muslim world: current issues (Academy of Sciences of the Republic of Tatarstan)
17 May,
10:00–11:30
Hall 5
Current issues in the development of cooperation between Russia and the countries of the Islamic world in the field of science and higher education in a multipolar world order (Russian Ministry of Education and Science)
17 May,
10:00–11:30
Hall 11
How is artificial intelligence (AI) impacting the development of creative industries? (Young Entrepreneurs Forum)
17 May,
10:00–11:30
Hall 10
Russia - Islamic world: international interregional activation (Governor's session)
17 May,
10:00–12:00
1st floor, 2nd pavilion
QUIZ “QUIZ-OIC”
17 May,
10:00–15:00
1st floor, 3rd pavilion
Restaurant and Cafe Food Hall
17 May,
10:00–18:00
Fire
Inclusive culinary workshop for kids "Secrets of Tatar cuisine" by Alexey Morozov, Russia / Tatarstan
17 May,
11:00–11:45
Fire
Juma prayer
17 May,
12:00-13:00
Presentation of the activities of the achievements of the international BRICS TV network
17 May,
12:30–14:30
1st floor, 2nd pavilion
Press conferences
17 May,
13:00-15:00
Media Center
Round table: Russia- Azerbaijan (Azerbaijan Export and Investment Promotion Agency - AZPROMO, Trade Mission of the Russian Federation in Azerbaijan)
17 May,
13:00-15:00
Hall 2 (round table)
International cooperation - discussion of technoparks and innovation clusters of the OIC countries (SEZ Innopolis)
17 May,
13:00-15:00
Hall 12
Technological transfer - trends of technological development in the modern world (Opora Russia)
17 May,
13:00-15:00
Hall 8
International commercial arbitration in the countries of the Islamic world (RF CCI)
17 May,
13:00-15:00
Hall 7
North-South corridor: a new concept. Quick access to the premium markets of the East, Africa, Asia and India (Caspian International Integration Club "North- South")
17 May,
13:00-15:00
Hall 1
Development of trade turnover between the Russian Federation and the countries of the Arab- Muslim world. Attracting investment in the regional economy (Ministry of Agriculture of the Republic of Tatarstan)
17 May,
13:00-15:00
Hall 3
Free economic zones and industrial parks in OIC countries - New opportunities for international industrial cooperation (Ministry of Industry and Trade of Russia)
17 May,
13:00-15:00
Hall 4
Award Ceremony of the Yunus Akhmetzyanov International Young Chefs Tournament of Islamic Countries
17 May,
13:00–14:00
Fire
Russia - Islamic world: culture, education, business strategies for integration interaction (Ministry of Culture of Russia)
17 May,
13:00–14:30
Hall 5
New opportunities for scientific and academic mobility Russia – OIS (KFU)
17 May,
13:00–14:30
Hall 11
Modern residential complexes. New approaches to creating shared spaces
17 May,
13:00–14:30
Hall "Nature"
Closing ceremony of the Kazan Forum of Young Entrepreneurs of OIC Countries (Forum of Young Entrepreneurs)
17 May,
13:00–15:00
Hall 11
CHALLENGES AND OPPORTUNITIES OF URBAN AGGLOMERATIONS IN THE XXI CENTURY
17 May,
13:00–15:00
Hall "Wood"
Meeting of the expert council on conducting an experiment on partnership financing under the Government of Russia (State Duma of the Russian Federation)
17 May,
13:00–15:00
Hall 9
NEW TECHNOLOGIES IN CONSTRUCTION AND DEVELOPMENT
17 May,
14:00-15:00
Hall "Stone"
Performances by national cultural groups of the Republic of Tatarstan: Tatar national ethnic group "Rivayat' Singer Ruslan Zakirov
17 May,
14:00–14:45
Fire
DJ-set for guests
17 May,
15:00–16:00
Fire
PLENARY SESSION "FINANCIAL AND LOGISTICS INFRASTRUCTURE OF RUSSIA AND THE OIC COUNTRIES"
17 May,
15:30-17:00
Concert Hall named after. Ilgam Shakirov
Culinary workshop from international jury member
17 May,
16:30–17:00
Fire
International Forum of Religious Figures
18 May,
09:00-12:00
Food Hall opening: Food festival of Islamic countries
18 May,
10:00–11:00
Hall "Fire"
Authentic group BLACKWOOD
18 May,
11:30–12:00
Hall "Fire"
Culinary workshop «Pike perch tulma with crayfish sauce» from executive chef «Umay» Rustam Rakhimov
18 May,
12:00–12:30
Hall "Fire"
Authentic group BLACKWOOD
18 May,
12:30–13:00
Hall "Fire"
“Modern service standards” - Nurutdinova Aisylu, service trainer
18 May,
14:00–14:30
Hall "Fire"
Culinary workshop: “Assorted kystyby with potatoes and basil puree / with puree and wild mushrooms / with puree and horse meat”
18 May,
14:30–15:00
Hall "Fire"
«Create your restaurants for century» by Nikhail Sharipov, hereditary restaurateur, cafe «Skazka»
18 May,
15:30–16:00
Hall "Fire"
«Think creative!» - Young Chefs International marketing director Dina Milenkaia
18 May,
16:30–17:00
Hall "Fire"
DJ-set
18 May,
17:00–18:00
Hall "Fire"
Decent Fashion Festival «Modest Fashion Day»
18 May,
18:00-20:00
7th meeting of the Intergovernmental Russian-Kuwaiti Commission for Trade, Economic, Scientific and Technical Cooperation (Ministry of Economic Development of Russia)
18 May,
9:00-13:00
It-Park named after B.
International Belt Wrestling Tournament in memory of the great Tatar scientist, educator, Imam Shigabutdin Marjani
19 May,
09:00-17:00
Excursion to the ancient city of Bolgar. Festive events dedicated to the day of adoption of Islam by Volga Bulgaria “Izge Bolgar zhyeny”. International competitions in national belt wrestling Koresh
19 May,
09:00-17:00
Food Hall opening: Food festival of Islamic countries
19 May,
10:00–13:00
Hall "Fire"
Culinary workshop by executive chef «Kunzhut food»
19 May,
11:00–11:30
Hall "Fire"
Culinary workshop «Secrets of Tatar cuisine» by Yunus Akhmetzyanov’s student
19 May,
11:30–12:00
Hall "Fire"
DJ-set
19 May,
12:00–13:00
Hall "Fire"
No matching events